Quality Education given by Devoted & Qualified Staff in the form of Comprehensive Curriculum with the help of Interactive Smart Class with the support of Well Equipped Laboratories integrated with Strong Religious Foundation blend with Extra Curricular Activities in the atmosphere English Spoken emphasizing Character Building and special coaching given for Sports and Games.

DesignationNameQualificationYear of Experience
Principal Sr. Rosamma K CM.A B. Ed. 16
Academic Co- OrdinatorMrs. Shanta JosephM.A M. Ed. 38

 

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

DesignationName Qualification Year of Experience
PGT Mrs. Anila CecilM.A: B. Ed. 13
TGT Sr. Maria Jolly FB.A: B. Ed.06
PRTMrs. Christina Maria M.A:B. Ed. 16
PRTMs. Chinnu Michael B.A: B.Ed.01
PRTMrs. Annie JosephB.A: B.Ed02
PRTMs. Tresa LincyB.A: B.Ed03
PRTMs. Mary DelphyM.A:B. Ed. 18


HINDI DEPARTMENT

DesignationName Qualification Year of Experience
TGTMrs. Bindhu Devasia M.A; B. Ed; SET. 12
PRTMrs. Sani Mary M.A B. Ed 10
TGTMrs. GiniB.Sc B.Ed. 13


MALAYALAM DEPARTMENT

DesignationNameQualificationYear of Experience
TGTMr. Sreenivasan S.K M.A B. Ed. 15
PRTMrs. Sony Thomas B.A T. T. C 09
PRTMs. Soumya D B B A, B Ed 03

M

MATHS DEPARTMENT

DesignationName QualificationYear of Experience
PGTMrs. Mini Rose M .Sc B. Ed. 12
TGTMrs. Aby Augustine B. Sc B.Ed. 09
PRTMrs. Premi Peter B .Sc B. Ed. 11
PRTMs. Smitha PB .Sc B. Ed. 06


SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Designation NameQualification Year of Experience
PGTMrs. Josline Reshmi M.Sc M.Ed 10
PGTMr.Sebastine shijo A.J M.Sc M. Ed. 08
PGTMrs. Elizabeth megha M.Sc B.Ed. 08
TGTSr. Mary Shelly B. Sc B. Ed. 03
TGTMrs. Gini Joseph B.Sc B.Ed. 15
PRTMs. Cinla Antony B.Sc. B.Ed. 09


SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Designation NameQualificationYear of Experience
PGTMrs. Krishna Priya K.S M.A; B.Ed. 08
TGTMrs. Reshma Jinoj M.A; B.Ed. 07
PRTMrs.Jasmine Christilda B.A; B.Ed. 22
PRTMrs. Siby Simson B.A; B.Ed. 04


COMPUTER DEPARTMENT

Designation Name QualificationYear of Experience
PGTMrs. Mary Ancy P J MCA 03
PRTMs. Kochutressa B.A; B.Ed; PGDCA 02


COMMERCE DEPARTMENT

DesignationName Qualification Year of Experience
PGTMrs. Maria Lucy N.W M.Com. B .Ed. 12
TGTMrs. Maria Lucy N.W M.Com. B.Ed. 17


OTHER DEPARTMENTS

Designation Name Qualification Year of Experience
Librarian Sr. Reethama K.J B.A; B.L I Sc. 07
PT E T Sajeev BPED. 12
PRT Ms. Leena Xavier Fine Arts 14
PRT Ms. Gijimol Yoga05


ADMINISTRATION & SUPPORTING STAFFS

Name Designation
Sr.Maria Ranimol Accountant
Mrs.Anitha K C Lab Assistant
Mr.Micheal Ameesh Driver
Mrs.Theresa Sebastian Ayah
Mrs.Baby Sani Ayah